We warmly invite you to the XII Festival of Chamber Music. During two days 58 young musicians will perform: students of 2nd degree music schools from Gdansk and Gdynia will show their best the first day, while students of the Music Academy in Gdansk shall close the festival.
START: 6.00 pm
ADMISSION free
February 22 (Tuesday), 6.00 pm
Concert of students of 2nd degree music schools from Gdansk and Gdynia
Programme
Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767)
Sonata a-moll
MIRIAM KOZAK - violin
PAULINA WĘGRZYNOWSKA - flute
DOMINIKA CZAJKOWSKA - piano
Niels Gade (1817-1890)
Novelette op. 53
part I Allegro scherzando
MALWINA SZCZERBA - violin
SZYMON CISZEWSKI - cello
ADAM WIERCHOŁA - piano
Alexandre Luigini (1850-1906) - Ballet Egyptien
La Sandunga (traditional Mexican song developed by Piotr Pożakowski)
ALEKSANDRA WIŚNIEWSKA - flute
JOANNA WĘGLERSKA - oboe
EMILIA BOROWSKA - clarinet
KONRAD MICHALSKI - horn
JUSTYNA WASILEWSKA - basoon
Siergiej Rachmaninov (1873-1943)
Piano trio g-moll nr 1 "Elegiac"
BARBARA ZIĘBA - violin
MATEUSZ KACZMARSKI - cello
MIKOŁAJ SIKAŁA - piano
Paul Juon (1872-1940)
Trio-Miniaturen
part III Elegies, part IV Danse Phantastique
KAROLINA SUTT - violin
MAŁGORZATA OLLER - cello
MARTA ŻAK - piano
Andrzej Panufnik (1914-1991)
Piano trio
part II Largo, part III Presto
ANGELIKA KWIATKOWSKA - violin
MAŁGORZATA OLLER - cello
JULIA CHMARZYŃSKA - piano
-- B R E A K --
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
String Quartett c-moll op. 18 nr 4
part I Allegro ma non tanto
ŁUKASZ PERUCKI - I violin
ANNA GRZYWACZEWSKA - II violin
MARTA HIRSCH - viola
IZABELA JOACHIMOWSKA - cello
François Devienne (1791-1803)
ADRIAN ŁYSKO - clarinet
KLAUDIA GURZYŃSKA - clarinet
JUSTYNA WASILEWSKA - basoon
Fryderyk Chopin (1810-1849)
Piano trio g-moll op. 8
part I Allegro con fuoco
KAROLINA GUTOWSKA - violin
MACIEJ KUŁAKOWSKI - cello
ADRIANNA PALIWODA - piano
Władysław Żeleński (1837-1921)
Piano Quartett c-moll op. 61
part I Allegro con brio
ŁUKASZ PERUCKI - violin
MARTA HIRSCH - viola
IZABELA JOACHIMOWSKA - cello
DOMINIKA ZDROJEWSKA - piano
Claude Debussy (1862-1918)
Piano Trio G-dur
part IV Appasionato
GABRIELA MICHALAK - violin
ZOFIA SZAFRAŃSKA - cello
MARTYNA KUŁAKOWSKA - piano
Astor Piazzolla (1921-1992)
Adios Nonino, opr. Richard Galiano
PAMELA POLKOWSKA - violin
JOACHIM OLLER - viola
MAŁGORZATA OLLER - cello
JACEK SZPONARSKI - accordion
February 23 (Wednesday), 6.00 pm
Concert of students of the Music Academy in Gdansk
Programme
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Piano Quartett g-moll KV 478
part I Allegro
ADAM BRUDEREK - violin
KAROL SIENKIEWICZ - viola
MARIA WIŚNIEWSKA - cello
EWA SARWIŃSKA - piano
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809-1847)
Piano Trio c-moll op. 66
part II Andante espressivo
MARTA JACKOWSKA - violin
KATARZYNA ŻADZIŁKO - cello
ALEKSANDRA ŻEBROWSKA - piano
Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
String Quartett d-moll
part IV Presto
ARNAUD KAMIŃSKI - I violin
MARIA RADOSZEWSKA - II violin
KRZYSZTOF KOMENDAREK-TYMENDORF - viola
KAMILA SŁODKOWSKA - cello
Matti Murto (1947-) Trio, part II Poema
Astor Piazzolla (1921-1992) - L’Evasion
OLGA KOTELCZUK - violin
WERONIKA KULPA - cello
PIOTR SKOWROŃSKI - accordion
-- B R E A K --
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Sonata F-dur
part I Adagio, Allegro di molto
ALEKSANDRA FURMAŃSKA - piano
PAULINA KUCHNIAK - piano
Malcolm Arnold (1921-2006)
Three Shanties
Allegro con brio, Allegretto semplice, Allegro vivace
MARTYNA SARNOWSKA - flute
MARIA PAWLAK - oboe
DOMINIK GRĘDZIŃSKI - clarinet
WŁODZIMIERZ REIF - horn
WERONIKA LEWANDOWSKA-IWANIAK - basoon
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809-1847)
Trio d-moll op. 49
part I Molto allegro ed agitato
MARIKA PRZYBYŁ - violin
KAMILA SŁODKOWSKA - cello
MARTA KUR - piano